Saturday, July 14, 2007

Frens that count on you....

there are 6 of them who contributed for my new N70, these are 2 of them. we are not frens in the office but also, di luar klcc. my feng shui lady said, this kak red can get along wt everyone easily, doesnt matter anak hartawan or anak bawahan cam akak, i can fit into the box. n dema, walaupun anak those diplomatik and billionaire ppls, they drive porche but their heart are so good compared than emm...oh, lalats in my blog. kan??

so anw, few weeks ago, i did received an email from a fren, bukan anon, but a fren, my 10 yrs old buddy - we hardly meet, she s now based in New York but she s my active reader. so she told me, how come after 10 yrs, i can see that your circle of frens are still chindian, chinese and indian, no malay meh in your office?


i dont hv to refer to my feng shui lady, i get along wt everyone, x kira bangsa agama kamu asalkan u have a good heart. u talk a lot, u pendiam, u sapa2 pun, i can be your fren. trust me...

to prove it, these ppl are all my malay's buddies..see see, today, we had the makan2 thingy in the office. they tried to say that it is more for my belated birthday which i said, hello aku bukan 'somebody' yang nak been treated sampai berhari2 lamanya...but they insist.


so as we are doing our potluck makan2, i brought special beehun goreng, but served during breakfast. berat2 aku bwk tau dr VA turun bawah ke parking sampai klcc kendong bawak naik. and alhamdulillah, x sampai stgh jam, beehoon sebekas besau abih. i decided to bring it again lagi 2 weeks....a bigger tupperware this time.


Since i m still on 'birthday mood', few of my buddies wanted to treat me for lunch. I wont eat, i m tired of eating + sakit perut + akak x larat nak drastic diet lagi, ni pun dah seminggu dok melantak nasi jer...so i agreed to just have a coffee n soup.



this mangkuk semayun comes from the portugese blood, betullll ko!

later petang, i went to my squash training. after having sejam lebih of games, jari kiri akak tetiba cramp! shit lorr! i hv to stop playing, ni le padahnya x buat stretching, and kurang garam. lesson no 1, korang kalo kena camni, jgn panic...akak dah penah kena twice b4 so i know how to handle the situation. morale, bykkan garam dlm badan, kerana itu, sentiasa minum 100plus. i drank 100plus everyday, sirman is my supplier.




pas mandi training squash bagai, terus kejaran ke hush, bangsar. this is our usual place of hang out. it s not only for my bday party, but also for my best buddy's farewell.


the whole hush sang the birthday song for me, my fren yg tukang ngamik gambo ni, x pandai nak zoom dok jejauh, tu yg gambo jd kaco bilor jer...




no more makan2 for me pls....i hv to sit back and lie down for my diet and training. so pls stopp feeding me!!!



delicious cake, i will get this cake for my kid's bday too. an icecream cake, i used to work in baskin robbins before, long time agoooooooooooooooo, masa akak ngah belajar2 dulu, but this cake is damn so good, i tell u.





i hv lots of frens, i lost a gf last yr, and akak x regret langsung. I deserved to get her away from my life, unless she comes to tie the knot back, but hati yang terluka, walaupun sudah sembuh, tapi masih bertempias garam...so janganlah tambah garam lagi. i m happy wt my life, my frens, u are my frens....






i will talk to you again later, allow me to jadi amah kejap nor...



Note: I m gonna have one last big makan thingy for myself. spefically, a seafood one. I really wanted and mengidam gila to eat 2 plates of udang galah......aduh..(no mengidam doesnt mean that u are pregnant, kak jie, dont think lelebih lak ye) can someone pls recommend me the place. Father of my kids is asking me out for a candle nite dinner on sat nite, so i choose the seafood as my closing 'gila makan week', where should i go, the best place?






6 comments:

eVerYthInG SHASHAY @ ASH said...

happi belated non!! wit many more 2 come .... come don tak come oke ..

Rickywan said...

akak nk makan udang galah yer..dtg kat melaka, kita g kampung portugis kat Bandar hilir ni...ada byk seafood dan harga pun murah..

Lily . Lulu . said...

kak red, kite kalo makan seafood selalu gi kat muara, klang.
:D

tempat lain kurang tau lerrr ..


oh yeh..cepat2 la aktifkan 3G tuh. dah ade hp 3G tuh, belajo nanti anto MMS :P

huhuhuh ~

Yatie said...

kak red syg...

Yati kat UPM serdang... lupa laks nak kecikkan ruang lingkup slgor .. hehe Sorry yer

Pato & Pearl said...

happy seafood attack ya...And yes a romantic candlelight dinner is a MUST...

enjoy :)

Pearl

Rickywan said...

kak any girl over there still available?? gatai aku..hihihihi