Friday, November 24, 2006

Watch Kak Red!!








Again, my FF show will be on air this sunday 26th nov at 7pm via NTV7. marilah ramai2 menggelakketawakan akak ko ni ha....the shot was taken a year ago, the show was on aired last jan n ni again nak tayang balik, saje nak buat akak malu je kan gitu...


link to previous entry is
pasted here too:

For anything and everything that you'll see on your TV for a Fear Factor Malaysia Episode 9, please spare me some mercy as I didn't have a say for the chosen wardrobe, make-up nor hair-do they made me wear, wear and wear. And judging from 8 previous episodes, the stunts will seem less scary on TV as were experienced on set due to poor editing by local Fear Factor post-production team (hell yes, I'm publishing this online). So I'll blame it on them if I don't look as pretty as I know I'd be. Kindly ignore my last 7 words.



Anyway and anyhow, before you start judging me according to what you see later, here are facts that you'd like to consider:



Adidas sponsors the host, so we contestants can't wear anything non-Adidas. And we had to bring our own Adidas (if any) or nobrandatall clothes to be picked by the wardrobe coordinator. I pleaded hands and feet for her to change her mind as she asked me to wear a blue spaghetti strap over a pink swimsuit with baby grey shorts for my second stunt! I thought she was joking, but she said, "Trust me, you'll look good on tv with these combination of colours." WTF! can't you just let me wear some basic black or white or RED again at least? "No. You wanna look good on tv, you listen to me."



For every stunt, we had to wear swimsuit underneath our either Adidas or nobrandatall attire in case our stunt will involve water, which explains to why our tees look weird, not to mention ugly. Not that all of us can swim too, though. And I ve been wearing the same swimsuit for the 3 stunts too, hey, that s the only sopan suit that I ever had, remember I don't get any sponsors even from my bedmate!


They didn't touch up / refresh our make-up on the set (make-up was done at the hotel we stayed and the stunts weren't shooting for about another 5 - 10 hours later)! That explains why my wide forehead shined and sheened as if I've been dipped in minyak kelapa. Argghhhhhhh!!!


I was not happy wt the 2nd stunt.... So u will c d behave Kak Red eating the-very-yummy-goat's testicles..trying to make sure the make up n hair are not serabut by worms n pies, Take note pls, the stupid idiot dance was not meant to be on d show, it was a forced-to-be by the bloody Floor Director. So jadi, pls ignore the illusion of that 'dance' from yr mind, n can u please make sure that I get a credit more than the action that I just mentioned? Please..for God's sake!!!


The winner, Reita (a Chindian) is not a calang2 person one lar. She s a Triathlon Champion and a Finalist for the coming Explorace Season 3....., so I deserve to loose lah..but bear in mind..i kicked another 3 asses home to get into d final. And bear in mind too...i was so petite compared to Reita the winner and the others. Bear in mind too...im the only orang tua in the Episode (Shamser the host tot im 23...aurghhhhhhhh..i like it) n finally bear in mind too, im the only mom in the episode too...and the positive is, the only mom who got into the Final!! Hoyehhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!


There s no point of working out hard either if you cant unlock Solex padlocks or if were chosen to perform the stunt first aka (un)Lucky number 1..hell yess the coffin water stunt-unlock unlock unlock!



...I embarrass myself on national TV

...I get calls/sms from friends who will kutuk me kau-kau

...I wish that I didn't say and do what I did during the shoot

...my head swells at the sight of myself on the idiot coffin box

...I am featured in Malaysia's version of (badly edited) Fear Factor

...Fug, I realised that 'kak red with tummy' will be featured as well. The shame, the shame.





Damn them-locks-in-d-3rd-stunt!!! I seem to have a reason for everything (that I don't wanna believe in) don't I?It s my day, let me be.


all notes and photos were taken a year ago, so akak mmg a bit chubby and fat - jangan nak kutuk tang tu lak ye!



6 comments:

darklighter said...

Yayyyyyyyyyy aku org pertama lagik..:P

CHUBBY ker??..uols kenal PIPER HALLIWELL tak..dier chubby pun..maintain chantek lagi..so do you...

Anyway..aku kutuk gak ari tu..tu pun sebab..aku tgk scene lemas jer..scene lain tak lagi...

Tataw pung..masuk final katanya..hiks..terpaksa la layan lagik bebetul FF kat NT7 pas ni..hiks...

Yes KAK!!! sumer aku dah bear in mind..kak tu mmg tak nak kalah sikit pun kan............walaupun dah kalah.....:P

*lariiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

darklighter said...

Errr lagi satu...

Ader contact number mamat yg baju biru tu tak...leyy..wakakakak..

matila aku kena baling ngan high heels merah...

*lariiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

bicaraskrip said...

"There is nothing to fear but fear itself." ~Franklin D. Roosevelt

>>wahh! kadred ke udara lagi?.. kena nyanyi lagu francesca peter nih!

Azer Mantessa said...

looking forward to seeing u on air

:D

Pato & Pearl said...

ni nak kena mintak Mediacorp siarkan NTV 7..

Shah said...

Aisey kena kerja pulak ahad ni. Rugi la tak boleh la tengok Kak Red beraksi di zaman chubby nya...